406 Andreas St Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Anastasia Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $492,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $436,114, approximately $340 per square foot. 406 Andreas St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Ponce James A
Bought by
Conch House Builders Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Ponce James A
Bought by
Ponce James A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2000
Sold by
Ponce James A and Ponce Jacqueline S
Bought by
James & Jacqueline Ponce Family Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conch House Builders Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ponce James A | -- | -- | |
| Ponce James A | -- | -- | |
| James & Jacqueline Ponce Family Lp | $726,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,301 | $335,492 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,352 | $304,993 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,352 | $340,357 | $277,312 | $63,045 |
| 2023 | $5,352 | $342,931 | $277,312 | $65,619 |
| 2022 | $4,904 | $313,611 | $219,484 | $94,127 |
| 2021 | $4,218 | $225,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,851 | $200,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,648 | $189,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,322 | $169,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,076 | $156,609 | $120,169 | $36,440 |
| 2016 | $2,942 | $142,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,652 | $128,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,409 | $111,969 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map