66 Comares Ave Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Anastasia Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,510 - $753,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Comares Ave, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $515,628, approximately $324 per square foot. 66 Comares Ave is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Sold by
Ponce James A and Ponce Jacqueline S
Bought by
Ponce James A and Ponce Chandler Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponce James A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,992 | $319,981 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,088 | $290,892 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,088 | $311,799 | $181,688 | $130,111 |
| 2023 | $5,088 | $315,155 | $181,688 | $133,467 |
| 2022 | $4,903 | $332,621 | $143,800 | $188,821 |
| 2021 | $4,187 | $235,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,887 | $220,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,623 | $196,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,130 | $149,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,044 | $143,987 | $78,731 | $65,256 |
| 2016 | $3,089 | $143,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,872 | $128,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,662 | $116,878 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map