Estimated Value: $219,132 - $227,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Arnold Ct, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $222,033, approximately $173 per square foot. 406 Arnold Ct is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including South Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,491 | $177,200 | $32,300 | $144,900 |
| 2024 | $1,426 | $177,200 | $32,300 | $144,900 |
| 2023 | $1,321 | $30,800 | $3,600 | $27,200 |
| 2022 | $1,275 | $30,800 | $3,600 | $27,200 |
| 2021 | $1,233 | $30,800 | $3,600 | $27,200 |
| 2020 | $1,188 | $30,800 | $3,600 | $27,200 |
| 2019 | $1,143 | $30,800 | $3,600 | $27,200 |
| 2018 | $1,076 | $30,800 | $3,600 | $27,200 |
| 2017 | $1,063 | $30,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,004 | $30,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,004 | $30,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,010 | $30,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map