406 Audubon Dr Melbourne, FL 32901
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Audubon Dr, Melbourne, FL 32901 and is currently estimated at $257,061, approximately $159 per square foot. 406 Audubon Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Harbor City Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2007
Sold by
Shaw Lillian and Trust #406
Bought by
Whittaker Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,500
Outstanding Balance
$91,952
Interest Rate
6.1%
Estimated Equity
$165,109
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Davidson Brian W
Bought by
Shaw Lillian and Trust #406
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,500
Outstanding Balance
$91,952
Interest Rate
6.1%
Estimated Equity
$165,109
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Davidson Brian W
Bought by
Shaw Lillian and Trust #5171
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Davidson Brian W
Bought by
Shaw Lillian and Trust #406
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Burkowski Jack R
Bought by
Davidson Brian W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,050
Interest Rate
5.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Mccullough Ben and Hynish Eva F
Bought by
Bukewski Jack R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2000
Sold by
Mccullough Ben and Hynish Eva F
Bought by
Mccullough Ben
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whittaker Jason | $152,500 | State Title Partners Llp | |
| Shaw Lillian | -- | State Title Partners Llp | |
| Shaw Lillian | -- | -- | |
| Shaw Lillian | -- | -- | |
| Davidson Brian W | $159,000 | State Title Partners Llp | |
| Bukewski Jack R | $47,000 | -- | |
| Mccullough Ben | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whittaker Jason | $152,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Davidson Brian W | $151,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $658 | $69,980 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $649 | $68,010 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $649 | $66,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $611 | $64,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $623 | $62,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $622 | $61,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $632 | $60,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $638 | $58,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $645 | $57,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $668 | $56,520 | $27,000 | $29,520 |
| 2015 | $682 | $56,130 | $22,210 | $33,920 |
| 2014 | $676 | $55,690 | $21,670 | $34,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map