M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Mary Lou Chapa
Chapa Realty
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $208,000
owner want sale now. must give 1 hour notice tenent. Call the office for app.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mary Lou Chapa
Chapa Realty License #471010786 Listed on: 11/07/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Ermenia Barraza
Lomitas Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mata Felix | $36,000 | Multiple | |
| Torres Roczana | -- | First American Title | |
| Trujillo Tomas | -- | -- | |
| Trujillo Tomas | $86,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Kohl Harvey | $65,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trujillo Tomas | $85,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kohl Harvey | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2013 04/30/13 | Sold | $36,000 | -6.5% | $55 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2013 03/19/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/09/2012 11/09/12 | Price Changed | $38,500 | +10.0% | $58 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2012 11/07/12 | For Sale | $35,000 | -- | $53 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,329 | $35,389 | $3,709 | $31,680 |
| 2023 | $2,363 | $31,620 | $3,314 | $28,306 |
| 2022 | $2,192 | $28,851 | $3,024 | $25,827 |
| 2021 | $2,168 | $26,860 | $2,815 | $24,045 |
| 2020 | $2,075 | $24,949 | $2,615 | $22,334 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $23,116 | $2,423 | $20,693 |
| 2018 | $1,613 | $23,608 | $2,241 | $21,367 |
| 2017 | $1,241 | $18,653 | $2,065 | $16,588 |
| 2016 | $1,395 | $19,259 | $1,770 | $17,489 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,577 | $1,522 | $15,055 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,248 | $1,399 | $13,849 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,430 | $1,407 | $16,023 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Mary Lou Chapa
Chapa Realty
E
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Ermenia Barraza
Lomitas Real Estate
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08216156
APN: 15-27-282-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.