B
Seller's Agent in 2023
Bethany Boyce
eXp Realty
(269) 209-8444
1 in this area
136 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $253,000
*Highest & Best offers due 5/24 8:00 pm* This home is cute, cute cute! Come check out this 3 bed, 1 1/2 bath charming home for yourself. The large rooms, large back yard & large corner lot offer so much. Come see for yourself before it's gone! Call Beth for your private showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Travis | $215,000 | First American Title | |
| Cook Travis | $215,000 | First American Title | |
| Byers Austin M | -- | Michigan Trusted Title | |
| Byers Austin M | $110,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Byers Austin M | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $79,900 | None Available | |
| Phillips Jeffrey A | $82,000 | -- | |
| Phillips Jeffrey A | -- | Meridian Title Corp | |
| -- | $67,800 | -- | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Travis | $221,212 | |
| Closed | Cook Travis | $221,212 | |
| Previous Owner | Byers Austin M | $134,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Byers Austin M | $108,007 | |
| Previous Owner | Byers Austin M | $108,007 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Jeffrey A | $65,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Jeffrey A | $67,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Jeffrey A | $9,200 | |
| Closed | Phillips Jeffrey A | $16,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2023 06/30/23 | Sold | $215,000 | 0.0% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2023 05/25/23 | Price Changed | $215,000 | +13.2% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2023 05/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2023 05/22/23 | For Sale | $189,900 | +72.6% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/02/2018 07/02/18 | Sold | $110,000 | 0.0% | $62 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/29/2018 04/29/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2018 04/27/18 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,640 | $108,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,391 | $93,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,256 | $74,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,212 | $61,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,316 | $56,300 | $5,900 | $50,400 |
| 2020 | $2,328 | $57,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,285 | $52,100 | $4,600 | $47,500 |
| 2018 | $2,800 | $52,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,746 | $52,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,724 | $51,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,719 | $49,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,526 | $46,900 | $0 | $0 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2023
Bethany Boyce
eXp Realty
(269) 209-8444
1 in this area
136 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Heather Cornelius
Century 21 Affiliated
(269) 362-2416
17 in this area
52 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Tammy Anders
MI Realty, A Michigan RE Co.
(269) 362-5101
14 in this area
248 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jason Sutton
@ Properties
(269) 326-2473
5 in this area
58 Total Sales
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 23016755
APN: 11-58-6900-0015-00-8
Ask me questions while you tour the home.