406 Book Ave Mobile, AL 36610
East Prichard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $37,000 - $74,000
Studio
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Book Ave, Mobile, AL 36610 and is currently estimated at $50,523, approximately $53 per square foot. 406 Book Ave is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Mobile Co Training Middle School, and Vigor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Sold by
Daniels Brenda S
Bought by
Jackson Janeshia D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Janeshia D | $25,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $132 | $2,950 | $600 | $2,350 |
| 2024 | $132 | $2,820 | $380 | $2,440 |
| 2023 | $123 | $2,970 | $600 | $2,370 |
| 2022 | $123 | $2,970 | $600 | $2,370 |
| 2021 | $106 | $2,670 | $300 | $2,370 |
| 2020 | $106 | $2,670 | $300 | $2,370 |
| 2019 | $106 | $2,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $106 | $2,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $106 | $2,680 | $0 | $0 |