406 County Rd 339 Anniston, MO 63820
Estimated Value: $49,483 - $103,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,377
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 County Rd 339, Anniston, MO 63820 and is currently estimated at $76,242, approximately $55 per square foot. 406 County Rd 339 is a home with nearby schools including Warren E. Hearnes Elementary School, Charleston Middle School, and Charleston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2012
Sold by
Coke Marion Franklin and Coke Linda Sue
Bought by
Coke James C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coke James C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $203 | $3,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $179 | $3,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $177 | $3,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | -- | $3,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $3,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $3,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $3,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $3,040 | $0 | $3,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map