406 Crestview Ct Goodhue, MN 55027
Estimated Value: $349,730 - $423,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Crestview Ct, Goodhue, MN 55027 and is currently estimated at $379,433, approximately $282 per square foot. 406 Crestview Ct is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Goodhue Elementary School, Goodhue Secondary School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2020
Sold by
Peterson Joshua S and Peterson Laura
Bought by
Ebner Robert M and Ebner Jaclyn J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,750
Outstanding Balance
$191,649
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,784
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2016
Sold by
Voth Stephen M and Voth Maggie L
Bought by
Peterson Joshua S and Peterson Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
City Of Goodhue
Bought by
Voth Stephen M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ebner Robert M | $289,000 | None Available | |
| Peterson Joshua S | $221,500 | Attorney | |
| Voth Stephen M | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ebner Robert M | $216,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,188 | $349,000 | $55,000 | $294,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $338,800 | $55,000 | $283,800 |
| 2023 | $4,820 | $334,200 | $55,100 | $279,100 |
| 2022 | $4,488 | $340,800 | $55,100 | $285,700 |
| 2021 | $4,074 | $283,600 | $43,400 | $240,200 |
| 2020 | $3,766 | $260,200 | $43,400 | $216,800 |
| 2019 | $3,288 | $234,100 | $43,400 | $190,700 |
| 2018 | $2,578 | $209,300 | $33,400 | $175,900 |
| 2017 | $2,530 | $202,000 | $33,400 | $168,600 |
| 2016 | $2,566 | $188,200 | $33,400 | $154,800 |
| 2015 | $2,442 | $183,100 | $33,400 | $149,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,000 | $25,000 | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map