406 E 4th St Deming, NM 88030
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 406 E 4th St, Deming, NM 88030. 406 E 4th St is a home located in Luna County with nearby schools including Ruben S. Torres Elementary School, Red Mountain Middle School, and Deming Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2023
Sold by
Macias Leroy R and Macias Jenny Baca
Bought by
Baca Valentino Salas and Baca Verna Marie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baca Valentino Salas | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $546 | $20,812 | $5,633 | $15,179 |
| 2024 | $531 | $20,206 | $5,633 | $14,573 |
| 2023 | $553 | $19,617 | $5,633 | $13,984 |
| 2022 | $464 | $19,046 | $5,633 | $13,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map