406 E 5th St Wilton, IA 52778
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $156,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
805
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 E 5th St, Wilton, IA 52778 and is currently estimated at $131,242, approximately $163 per square foot. 406 E 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Wilton Elementary School and Wilton Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Barammeier Joseph L and Barammeier Lynne C
Bought by
Brammeier Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
Sold by
Ormsby Jon and Anderson Ashley Christine
Bought by
Brammeier Joseph I and Brammeier Lynne C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brammeier Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Brammeier Joseph I | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,700 | $99,670 | $21,300 | $78,370 |
| 2024 | $1,700 | $98,330 | $21,300 | $77,030 |
| 2023 | $1,632 | $99,025 | $21,306 | $77,719 |
| 2022 | $1,652 | $89,110 | $20,100 | $69,010 |
| 2021 | $1,652 | $83,940 | $20,100 | $63,840 |
| 2020 | $1,694 | $81,730 | $20,100 | $61,630 |
| 2019 | $1,740 | $79,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $76,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,608 | $76,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,638 | $76,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,638 | $74,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,412 | $74,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map