406 E 7th Ave Coal Valley, IL 61240
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $291,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,960
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 E 7th Ave, Coal Valley, IL 61240 and is currently estimated at $266,704, approximately $136 per square foot. 406 E 7th Ave is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Bicentennial Elementary School, John Deere Middle School, and Moline Sr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,870 | $82,312 | $13,063 | $69,249 |
| 2023 | $6,522 | $77,653 | $12,324 | $65,329 |
| 2022 | $5,953 | $73,745 | $11,704 | $62,041 |
| 2021 | $5,627 | $69,966 | $11,104 | $58,862 |
| 2020 | $5,333 | $66,256 | $10,515 | $55,741 |
| 2019 | $5,054 | $63,708 | $10,111 | $53,597 |
| 2018 | $4,803 | $62,276 | $9,884 | $52,392 |
| 2017 | $4,766 | $62,276 | $9,884 | $52,392 |
| 2016 | $4,775 | $62,276 | $9,884 | $52,392 |
| 2015 | $4,808 | $62,276 | $9,884 | $52,392 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,952 | $9,708 | $52,244 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,952 | $9,708 | $52,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map