706 E 5th St Coal Valley, IL 61240
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $248,627
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 E 5th St, Coal Valley, IL 61240 and is currently estimated at $238,157, approximately $117 per square foot. 706 E 5th St is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Bicentennial Elementary School, John Deere Middle School, and Moline Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
Sold by
Karlin Schelker
Bought by
Schelker Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,700
Outstanding Balance
$68,745
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schelker Amy | -- | Gomez Title | |
| -- | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schelker Amy | $91,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,895 | $71,431 | $12,266 | $59,165 |
| 2023 | $5,592 | $67,388 | $11,572 | $55,816 |
| 2022 | $5,096 | $63,997 | $10,990 | $53,007 |
| 2021 | $4,813 | $60,718 | $10,427 | $50,291 |
| 2020 | $456 | $57,498 | $9,874 | $47,624 |
| 2019 | $4,317 | $55,286 | $9,494 | $45,792 |
| 2018 | $4,101 | $54,043 | $9,281 | $44,762 |
| 2017 | $4,068 | $54,043 | $9,281 | $44,762 |
| 2016 | $4,077 | $54,043 | $9,281 | $44,762 |
| 2015 | $4,105 | $54,043 | $9,281 | $44,762 |
| 2014 | $958 | $53,752 | $9,116 | $44,636 |
| 2013 | $958 | $53,752 | $9,116 | $44,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map