406 E 8th Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,483 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 E 8th Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $385,871, approximately $216 per square foot. 406 E 8th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Meagher Shannon E
Bought by
Meagher Shannon E and Arnold Lorena L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Harmon Steven
Bought by
Meagher Shannon E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,900
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1997
Sold by
Rubio Ricardo J and Rubio Karen J
Bought by
Harmon Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,800
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1996
Sold by
Morris Don William and Hare Carol L
Bought by
Rubio Ricardo J and Rubio Karen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meagher Shannon E | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Meagher Shannon E | $79,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| Harmon Steven | $82,000 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Rubio Ricardo J | $25,000 | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meagher Shannon E | $63,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Harmon Steven | $73,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Rubio Ricardo J | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,277 | $373,800 | $95,000 | $278,800 |
| 2024 | $3,277 | $330,060 | $109,760 | $220,300 |
| 2023 | $3,595 | $327,460 | $97,560 | $229,900 |
| 2022 | $2,569 | $367,480 | $60,980 | $306,500 |
| 2021 | $2,364 | $198,440 | $47,240 | $151,200 |
| 2020 | $2,190 | $177,040 | $45,040 | $132,000 |
| 2019 | $1,893 | $158,180 | $40,980 | $117,200 |
| 2018 | $1,874 | $134,550 | $34,150 | $100,400 |
| 2017 | $1,710 | $124,980 | $30,080 | $94,900 |
| 2016 | $1,612 | $115,200 | $28,000 | $87,200 |
| 2015 | $1,604 | $112,200 | $25,000 | $87,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,200 | $25,000 | $87,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map