Estimated Value: $68,000 - $130,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,932
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 E Broadway St, Hope, KS 67451 and is currently estimated at $101,718, approximately $52 per square foot. 406 E Broadway St is a home located in Dickinson County with nearby schools including Hope Elementary School and Hope High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $611 | $4,224 | $1,824 | $2,400 |
| 2024 | $595 | $4,023 | $1,824 | $2,199 |
| 2023 | $558 | $3,868 | $1,746 | $2,122 |
| 2022 | $515 | $3,485 | $2,958 | $527 |
| 2021 | $483 | $3,227 | $1,424 | $1,803 |
| 2020 | $479 | $3,227 | $2,385 | $842 |
| 2019 | $460 | $3,159 | $1,719 | $1,440 |
| 2018 | $417 | $2,988 | $2,622 | $366 |
| 2017 | $457 | $3,204 | $2,398 | $806 |
| 2016 | $508 | $3,557 | $2,398 | $1,159 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,630 | $2,398 | $1,232 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,629 | $1,889 | $1,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map