Estimated Value: $180,988 - $257,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,673
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 E Canal St, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $204,497, approximately $122 per square foot. 406 E Canal St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Van Cleve Elementary School, and Troy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Neth Craig A and Neth Pamela S
Bought by
Beaty Steven K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,273
Outstanding Balance
$28,806
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$175,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1992
Bought by
Neth Craig A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaty Steven K | $79,900 | -- | |
| Neth Craig A | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beaty Steven K | $79,273 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,990 | $65,040 | $5,150 | $59,890 |
| 2024 | $2,990 | $39,980 | $4,310 | $35,670 |
| 2023 | $2,259 | $39,980 | $4,310 | $35,670 |
| 2022 | $1,311 | $39,980 | $4,310 | $35,670 |
| 2021 | $1,377 | $39,980 | $4,310 | $35,670 |
| 2020 | $1,379 | $39,980 | $4,310 | $35,670 |
| 2019 | $1,391 | $39,980 | $4,310 | $35,670 |
| 2018 | $1,169 | $32,070 | $4,310 | $27,760 |
| 2017 | $1,180 | $32,070 | $4,310 | $27,760 |
| 2016 | $1,163 | $32,070 | $4,310 | $27,760 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $32,070 | $4,310 | $27,760 |
| 2014 | $1,212 | $32,070 | $4,310 | $27,760 |
| 2013 | $1,219 | $32,070 | $4,310 | $27,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map