Estimated Value: $249,657 - $346,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,337
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 E Canal St, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $285,664, approximately $122 per square foot. 414 E Canal St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Van Cleve Elementary School, and Troy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
Sold by
Phelps Carol J and Phelps Barnes Ray
Bought by
Phelps Barnes Ray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Phelps Barnes Ray
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phelps Barnes Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Phelps Barnes Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,215 | $83,830 | $9,870 | $73,960 |
| 2024 | $2,215 | $54,330 | $8,230 | $46,100 |
| 2023 | $1,707 | $54,330 | $8,230 | $46,100 |
| 2022 | $1,448 | $54,330 | $8,230 | $46,100 |
| 2021 | $1,523 | $54,330 | $8,230 | $46,100 |
| 2020 | $1,525 | $54,330 | $8,230 | $46,100 |
| 2019 | $1,539 | $54,330 | $8,230 | $46,100 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $46,350 | $8,230 | $38,120 |
| 2017 | $1,335 | $46,350 | $8,230 | $38,120 |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $46,350 | $8,230 | $38,120 |
| 2015 | $1,370 | $46,350 | $8,230 | $38,120 |
| 2014 | $1,370 | $46,350 | $8,230 | $38,120 |
| 2013 | $1,378 | $46,350 | $8,230 | $38,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map