406 E Centerview Dr Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $737,000 - $827,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 E Centerview Dr, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $782,343, approximately $554 per square foot. 406 E Centerview Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ambler Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2020
Sold by
Scott Patricia
Bought by
Patricia Ann Scott Living Trust and Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2017
Sold by
Scott Patricia
Bought by
Scott Patricia and The Patricia Ann Scott Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,500
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2016
Sold by
Scott Patricia
Bought by
Scott Patricia and Patricia Ann Scott Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Lewellyn Larry
Bought by
Scott Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia Ann Scott Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scott Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Patricia | $395,000 | First American Title Co Of L |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scott Patricia | $358,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Patricia | $285,000 | |
| Closed | Scott Patricia | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,009 | $519,217 | $333,969 | $185,248 |
| 2024 | $6,793 | $509,037 | $327,421 | $181,616 |
| 2023 | $6,663 | $499,056 | $321,001 | $178,055 |
| 2022 | $6,334 | $489,271 | $314,707 | $174,564 |
| 2021 | $6,259 | $479,679 | $308,537 | $171,142 |
| 2020 | $6,283 | $474,762 | $305,374 | $169,388 |
| 2019 | $6,040 | $465,454 | $299,387 | $166,067 |
| 2018 | $5,939 | $456,328 | $293,517 | $162,811 |
| 2016 | $5,431 | $411,000 | $264,000 | $147,000 |
| 2015 | $5,059 | $382,000 | $245,000 | $137,000 |
| 2014 | $4,684 | $344,000 | $221,000 | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map