406 E Clinton St Arlington, MN 55307
Estimated Value: $279,138 - $301,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 406 E Clinton St, Arlington, MN 55307 and is currently estimated at $290,535. 406 E Clinton St is a home with nearby schools including Sibley East-Arlington Elementary School, Sibley East-Gaylord Elementary School, and Sibley East-Gaylord Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
Sold by
Assen N Assen N
Bought by
Trocke Janine C and Kuphal Taylor J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,128
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,407
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trocke Janine C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trocke Janine C | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,670 | $309,300 | $20,300 | $289,000 |
| 2024 | $4,670 | $292,400 | $20,300 | $272,100 |
| 2023 | $4,598 | $288,800 | $20,300 | $268,500 |
| 2022 | $4,328 | $264,000 | $20,300 | $243,700 |
| 2021 | $4,168 | $208,500 | $20,300 | $188,200 |
| 2020 | $4,142 | $189,400 | $20,300 | $169,100 |
| 2019 | $2,728 | $189,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,434 | $168,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,166 | $157,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,008 | $136,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,130 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map