Seller's Agent in 2021
Kevin Rappana
RE/MAX
(218) 591-4678
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $185,649
For comp purposes only. 2 bed 1 bath traditional with a newer 4 car garage. Deck. End of dead end road quiet location.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tibodeau Justin M | $120,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Paulson Amber L | $67,000 | Rels Title | |
| Tibodeau Justin Justin | $120,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tibodeau Justin M | $122,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Paulson Amber L | $65,786 | |
| Closed | Tibodeau Justin Justin | $119,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/19/2021 02/19/21 | Sold | $120,000 | 0.0% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2021 02/19/21 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2021 01/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,748 | $138,100 | $13,400 | $124,700 |
| 2023 | $1,504 | $135,200 | $13,200 | $122,000 |
| 2022 | $1,332 | $121,400 | $15,200 | $106,200 |
| 2021 | $1,104 | $104,000 | $13,000 | $91,000 |
| 2020 | $1,134 | $92,200 | $11,500 | $80,700 |
| 2019 | $1,128 | $92,200 | $11,500 | $80,700 |
| 2018 | $784 | $92,200 | $11,500 | $80,700 |
| 2017 | $788 | $76,200 | $14,100 | $62,100 |
| 2016 | $774 | $76,200 | $14,100 | $62,100 |
| 2015 | $782 | $46,800 | $8,700 | $38,100 |
| 2014 | $782 | $46,800 | $8,700 | $38,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kevin Rappana
RE/MAX
(218) 591-4678
75 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6094968
APN: 010404001520
Ask me questions while you tour the home.