406 E Main St Burlington, WI 53105
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $479,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,387
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 E Main St, Burlington, WI 53105 and is currently estimated at $441,358, approximately $184 per square foot. 406 E Main St is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Woodfield Elementary School, Fox River Middle School, and Waterford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1999
Sold by
Wilde David D
Bought by
Stecker Steven and Stecker Jill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stecker Steven | $86,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,793 | $268,000 | $53,200 | $214,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $197,400 | $60,200 | $137,200 |
| 2023 | $3,724 | $197,400 | $60,200 | $137,200 |
| 2022 | $3,341 | $197,400 | $60,200 | $137,200 |
| 2021 | $3,534 | $197,400 | $60,200 | $137,200 |
| 2020 | $3,742 | $197,400 | $60,200 | $137,200 |
| 2019 | $3,655 | $197,400 | $60,200 | $137,200 |
| 2018 | $3,698 | $197,400 | $60,200 | $137,200 |
| 2017 | $3,814 | $197,400 | $60,200 | $137,200 |
| 2016 | $3,736 | $197,400 | $60,200 | $137,200 |
| 2015 | $3,133 | $197,400 | $60,200 | $137,200 |
| 2014 | $3,334 | $197,400 | $60,200 | $137,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $197,400 | $60,200 | $137,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map