406 E Spring St Dothan, AL 36303
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $84,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 E Spring St, Dothan, AL 36303 and is currently estimated at $77,770, approximately $62 per square foot. 406 E Spring St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Jerry Lee Faine Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Gilbert Construction Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Construction Company | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $454 | $12,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $454 | $12,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $441 | $11,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $333 | $9,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $347 | $12,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $355 | $10,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $373 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $373 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $338 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $338 | $0 | $0 | $0 |