406 E Sumner Western, NE 68464
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $253,048
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 E Sumner, Western, NE 68464 and is currently estimated at $220,512, approximately $155 per square foot. 406 E Sumner is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Meridian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2016
Sold by
Hynek Colby R and Hynek Jessica
Bought by
Odvody Roy L and Odvody Brenda F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,153
Outstanding Balance
$22,159
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$198,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Roesler Kenneth M and Roesler Arlene A
Bought by
Hynek Colby R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odvody Roy L | $27,500 | Nebraska Title | |
| Hynek Colby R | -- | Nebraska Title Company - Wil |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Odvody Roy L | $28,153 | |
| Closed | Odvody Roy L | $28,153 | |
| Previous Owner | Hynek Colby R | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,625 | $248,175 | $5,270 | $242,905 |
| 2024 | $2,200 | $192,120 | $5,270 | $186,850 |
| 2023 | $2,442 | $167,750 | $5,270 | $162,480 |
| 2022 | $2,219 | $143,445 | $5,270 | $138,175 |
| 2021 | $467 | $31,290 | $5,270 | $26,020 |
| 2020 | $653 | $44,855 | $5,270 | $39,585 |
| 2019 | $531 | $36,685 | $5,270 | $31,415 |
| 2018 | $476 | $34,090 | $5,270 | $28,820 |
| 2017 | $442 | $34,090 | $5,270 | $28,820 |
| 2016 | $442 | $34,090 | $5,270 | $28,820 |
| 2015 | $499 | $34,090 | $5,270 | $28,820 |
| 2014 | $465 | $29,570 | $5,270 | $24,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map