406 Eaves St Athens, TN 37303
Estimated Value: $147,616 - $205,000
Studio
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Eaves St, Athens, TN 37303 and is currently estimated at $180,404, approximately $189 per square foot. 406 Eaves St is a home located in McMinn County with nearby schools including Athens City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2025
Sold by
Crabtree Rick
Bought by
C & J Properties
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1990
Bought by
Crabtree Rick
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C & J Properties | $24,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Crabtree Rick | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $687 | $32,850 | $6,350 | $26,500 |
| 2024 | $687 | $32,850 | $6,350 | $26,500 |
| 2023 | $687 | $32,850 | $6,350 | $26,500 |
| 2022 | $556 | $19,200 | $6,350 | $12,850 |
| 2021 | $556 | $19,200 | $6,350 | $12,850 |
| 2020 | $540 | $19,200 | $6,350 | $12,850 |
| 2019 | $540 | $19,200 | $6,350 | $12,850 |
| 2018 | $540 | $19,200 | $6,350 | $12,850 |
| 2017 | $414 | $13,900 | $4,475 | $9,425 |
| 2016 | $414 | $13,900 | $4,475 | $9,425 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,900 | $4,475 | $9,425 |
| 2014 | $382 | $13,894 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map