406 Grace Cir Flowood, MS 39232
Estimated Value: $397,909 - $572,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,781
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Grace Cir, Flowood, MS 39232 and is currently estimated at $454,227, approximately $163 per square foot. 406 Grace Cir is a home with nearby schools including Northwest Rankin Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Ikon H Llc
Bought by
Lewis Randall A and Lewis Marilyn B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,351
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,876
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Randall A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Randall A | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |