406 Harrow St Severance, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $524,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Harrow St, Severance, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $502,449, approximately $267 per square foot. 406 Harrow St is a home with nearby schools including Range View Elementary School, Severance Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2022
Sold by
Lehman Bailey Jean
Bought by
Lehman Bailey Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,500
Outstanding Balance
$60,669
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$441,780
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2019
Sold by
Lehman Bailey Jean
Bought by
Lehman Bailey Jean and Ross Andrew L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,600
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lehman Bailey Jean | -- | First American Title | |
| Lehman Bailey Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Lehman Bailey Jean | $360,000 | Heritage Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lehman Bailey Jean | $62,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lehman Bailey Jean | $345,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,896 | $31,000 | $5,940 | $25,060 |
| 2024 | $4,896 | $31,000 | $5,940 | $25,060 |
| 2023 | $4,650 | $35,450 | $6,430 | $29,020 |
| 2022 | $3,816 | $24,820 | $5,490 | $19,330 |
| 2021 | $3,693 | $25,540 | $5,650 | $19,890 |
| 2020 | $3,706 | $25,930 | $5,220 | $20,710 |
| 2019 | $3,686 | $25,930 | $5,220 | $20,710 |
| 2018 | $277 | $1,960 | $1,960 | $0 |
| 2017 | $12 | $50 | $50 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map