406 Hillside Dr Gainesville, TX 76240
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,357
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Hillside Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240 and is currently estimated at $226,250, approximately $166 per square foot. 406 Hillside Dr is a home located in Cooke County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, W.E. Chalmers Elementary School, and Gainesville Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Wade Janace Kay Clark
Bought by
Jones Leslie David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Leslie David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,793 | $191,655 | $48,970 | $162,621 |
| 2024 | $1,793 | $211,602 | $48,981 | $162,621 |
| 2023 | $3,108 | $158,393 | $48,981 | $143,424 |
| 2022 | $3,135 | $181,409 | $44,468 | $136,941 |
| 2021 | $3,371 | $134,580 | $26,967 | $107,613 |
| 2020 | $3,160 | $123,382 | $25,866 | $97,516 |
| 2019 | $2,957 | $109,870 | $25,866 | $84,004 |
| 2018 | $2,684 | $98,350 | $22,014 | $76,336 |
| 2017 | $2,499 | $91,933 | $19,152 | $72,781 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $88,687 | $19,152 | $69,535 |
| 2014 | $1,005 | $88,080 | $19,152 | $68,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map