406 Hillview Dr Johnstown, OH 43031
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Hillview Dr, Johnstown, OH 43031 and is currently estimated at $226,876, approximately $245 per square foot. 406 Hillview Dr is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Johnstown Middle School and Johnstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of Thomas Carroll Kneisley
Bought by
Kneisley Judy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kneisley Judy M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,287 | $54,320 | $22,680 | $31,640 |
| 2024 | $2,316 | $54,320 | $22,680 | $31,640 |
| 2023 | $1,899 | $54,320 | $22,680 | $31,640 |
| 2022 | $1,511 | $42,560 | $12,460 | $30,100 |
| 2021 | $1,581 | $42,560 | $12,460 | $30,100 |
| 2020 | $1,599 | $42,560 | $12,460 | $30,100 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $32,830 | $11,340 | $21,490 |
| 2018 | $1,246 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,158 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,053 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,071 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,052 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $919 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map