406 Hobson St High Point, NC 27260
Downtown High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Hobson St, High Point, NC 27260 and is currently estimated at $145,206, approximately $124 per square foot. 406 Hobson St is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Kirkman Park Elementary School, Penn-Griffin School for the Arts, and T.W. Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1989
Bought by
Johal Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johal Linda L | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $897 | $65,100 | $10,000 | $55,100 |
| 2024 | $897 | $65,100 | $10,000 | $55,100 |
| 2023 | $897 | $65,100 | $10,000 | $55,100 |
| 2022 | $878 | $65,100 | $10,000 | $55,100 |
| 2021 | $617 | $44,800 | $10,000 | $34,800 |
| 2020 | $617 | $44,800 | $10,000 | $34,800 |
| 2019 | $617 | $44,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $44,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $614 | $44,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $617 | $44,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $620 | $44,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $631 | $44,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map