406 Jefferson Ct Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $522,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Jefferson Ct, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $481,974, approximately $219 per square foot. 406 Jefferson Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dwight D Eisenhower Elementary School, Anne Sullivan Elementary School, and Betsy Ross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2023
Sold by
Connolly Capital Llc
Bought by
Bains Preet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$281,333
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,641
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2023
Sold by
Judicial Sales Corporation
Bought by
Connolly Capital Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$281,333
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,641
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2019
Sold by
Bains Harvinder S and Bains Rajinder K
Bought by
Chicgo Title Land Trust Company and Trust Number 8002381644
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bains Preet | $360,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Connolly Capital Llc | $298,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chicgo Title Land Trust Company | -- | Alta Commitment For Ttl Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bains Preet | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,395 | $40,001 | $9,003 | $30,998 |
| 2024 | $10,395 | $35,001 | $7,618 | $27,383 |
| 2023 | $9,949 | $35,001 | $7,618 | $27,383 |
| 2022 | $9,949 | $35,001 | $7,618 | $27,383 |
| 2021 | $10,182 | $30,760 | $5,193 | $25,567 |
| 2020 | $9,905 | $30,760 | $5,193 | $25,567 |
| 2019 | $9,921 | $34,331 | $5,193 | $29,138 |
| 2018 | $9,285 | $29,338 | $4,501 | $24,837 |
| 2017 | $9,154 | $29,338 | $4,501 | $24,837 |
| 2016 | $7,270 | $29,338 | $4,501 | $24,837 |
| 2015 | $9,029 | $28,559 | $3,981 | $24,578 |
| 2014 | $8,823 | $28,559 | $3,981 | $24,578 |
| 2013 | $7,188 | $28,559 | $3,981 | $24,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map