406 Kennedy St Jupiter, FL 33458
Jupiter Town Hall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,878 - $440,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Kennedy St, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $399,970, approximately $457 per square foot. 406 Kennedy St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jupiter Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1997
Sold by
Moneau Frank D
Bought by
Moneau Frank D and Moneau Frank R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moneau Frank D | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $767 | $75,507 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $767 | $73,379 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $759 | $71,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $758 | $69,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $757 | $67,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $755 | $66,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $755 | $64,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $725 | $63,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $726 | $62,222 | $0 | $0 |