406 Kipling Ct Wheaton, IL 60187
Southeast Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,925 - $560,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Kipling Ct, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $489,981, approximately $244 per square foot. 406 Kipling Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2018
Sold by
Bossenga Edward F and Bossenga Judith A
Bought by
Bossenga Edward F and Bossenga Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Mcmaster Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Siegel Brian and Siegel Carolyn K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bossenga Edward F | -- | Attorney | |
| Siegel Brian | $390,000 | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Siegel Brian | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,721 | $120,286 | $26,497 | $93,789 |
| 2023 | $6,401 | $110,720 | $24,390 | $86,330 |
| 2022 | $6,485 | $104,640 | $23,050 | $81,590 |
| 2021 | $6,451 | $102,150 | $22,500 | $79,650 |
| 2020 | $6,427 | $101,200 | $22,290 | $78,910 |
| 2019 | $6,266 | $98,530 | $21,700 | $76,830 |
| 2018 | $7,226 | $110,760 | $20,440 | $90,320 |
| 2017 | $7,101 | $106,680 | $19,690 | $86,990 |
| 2016 | $6,988 | $102,420 | $18,900 | $83,520 |
| 2015 | $6,911 | $97,710 | $18,030 | $79,680 |
| 2014 | $7,477 | $98,220 | $18,840 | $79,380 |
| 2013 | $7,286 | $98,520 | $18,900 | $79,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map