406 Kosoak Rd Middle River, MD 21220
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $260,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Kosoak Rd, Middle River, MD 21220 and is currently estimated at $221,541, approximately $205 per square foot. 406 Kosoak Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Chase Elementary School, Middle River Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Polanowski John
Bought by
Falter Glenn D and Falter Terri L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Graf Stephen P
Bought by
Polanowski John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1995
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterand Affairs
Bought by
Graf Stephen P and Polanowski John
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falter Glenn D | $94,900 | -- | |
| Polanowski John | $28,075 | -- | |
| Graf Stephen P | $61,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,119 | $190,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,119 | $176,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,497 | $162,000 | $52,000 | $110,000 |
| 2022 | $2,872 | $157,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,738 | $152,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,738 | $147,300 | $52,000 | $95,300 |
| 2019 | $2,674 | $143,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,630 | $139,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,463 | $136,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,985 | $135,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,985 | $133,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,985 | $132,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map