406 Laura Ln Holcomb, KS 67851
Estimated Value: $192,680 - $220,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
894
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Laura Ln, Holcomb, KS 67851 and is currently estimated at $207,420, approximately $232 per square foot. 406 Laura Ln is a home located in Finney County with nearby schools including Wiley Elementary School, Holcomb Elementary School, and Holcomb Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2015
Sold by
Rivera Rosa E and Hernandez Israel
Bought by
Peters Christopher J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,693
Outstanding Balance
$102,573
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,847
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Christopher J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peters Christopher J | $134,693 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,445 | $22,200 | $1,587 | $20,613 |
| 2024 | $3,476 | $22,563 | $1,587 | $20,976 |
| 2023 | $3,476 | $22,699 | $1,587 | $21,112 |
| 2022 | $2,985 | $18,860 | $1,587 | $17,273 |
| 2021 | $2,893 | $17,394 | $1,409 | $15,985 |
| 2020 | $2,664 | $15,923 | $1,409 | $14,514 |
| 2019 | $2,567 | $15,423 | $1,409 | $14,014 |
| 2018 | $2,439 | $14,531 | $1,409 | $13,122 |
| 2017 | $2,171 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,090 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,058 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map