406 Madison St Herndon, VA 20170
Estimated Value: $886,247 - $1,023,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,117
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Madison St, Herndon, VA 20170 and is currently estimated at $959,812, approximately $307 per square foot. 406 Madison St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Herndon Elementary, Herndon Middle School, and Herndon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Beard Ralph J
Bought by
Martin Stacey L and Valkaer Jorgen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Outstanding Balance
$320,571
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$639,241
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Stacey L | $580,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Stacey L | $464,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,569 | $825,560 | $245,000 | $580,560 |
| 2024 | $11,569 | $815,560 | $235,000 | $580,560 |
| 2023 | $10,857 | $781,950 | $235,000 | $546,950 |
| 2022 | $10,018 | $711,260 | $220,000 | $491,260 |
| 2021 | $7,439 | $633,890 | $195,000 | $438,890 |
| 2020 | $7,208 | $609,050 | $195,000 | $414,050 |
| 2019 | $7,304 | $617,180 | $195,000 | $422,180 |
| 2018 | $6,773 | $588,920 | $195,000 | $393,920 |
| 2017 | $6,704 | $577,450 | $195,000 | $382,450 |
| 2016 | $6,923 | $597,580 | $195,000 | $402,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map