406 Maple Ct Lansing, KS 66043
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $377,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Maple Ct, Lansing, KS 66043 and is currently estimated at $334,092, approximately $168 per square foot. 406 Maple Ct is a home located in Leavenworth County with nearby schools including Lansing Elementary School, Lansing Middle 6-8, and Lansing High 9-12.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2000
Bought by
Mendes Marilyn G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,991
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$329,101
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendes Marilyn G | $156,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendes Marilyn G | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Mendes Marilyn G | $111,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,455 | $34,588 | $5,832 | $28,756 |
| 2024 | $4,312 | $33,257 | $5,832 | $27,425 |
| 2023 | $4,312 | $33,257 | $5,832 | $27,425 |
| 2022 | $4,146 | $30,234 | $4,131 | $26,103 |
| 2021 | $3,788 | $26,347 | $4,131 | $22,216 |
| 2020 | $3,519 | $24,103 | $4,131 | $19,972 |
| 2019 | $3,524 | $24,103 | $4,131 | $19,972 |
| 2018 | $3,088 | $21,172 | $4,131 | $17,041 |
| 2017 | $3,061 | $20,942 | $4,131 | $16,811 |
| 2016 | $3,063 | $20,942 | $4,131 | $16,811 |
| 2015 | $3,122 | $21,402 | $4,131 | $17,271 |
| 2014 | $3,031 | $21,218 | $4,131 | $17,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map