406 Martin Dr Richmond, KY 40475
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Martin Dr, Richmond, KY 40475 and is currently estimated at $222,811, approximately $176 per square foot. 406 Martin Dr is a home with nearby schools including Kit Carson Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,415 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,341 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,358 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $181 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,387 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,214 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $966 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $965 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $955 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $947 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $909 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $909 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $909 | $95,000 | $15,000 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map