406 Meadowcrest Dr Richardson, TX 75080
Canyon Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $891,705 - $964,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,035
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Meadowcrest Dr, Richardson, TX 75080 and is currently estimated at $928,676, approximately $305 per square foot. 406 Meadowcrest Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Prairie Creek Elementary School, Richardson North Junior High School, and North Dallas Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
Sold by
Scott Zutavern and Anne Zutavern Lauren
Bought by
Zachary And Lauren Zutavern Revocable Trust and Zutavern
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2010
Sold by
3Rd Street Homes Llc
Bought by
Zutavern Zachary Scott and Zutavern Lauren Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Schenker Theodore
Bought by
3Rd Street Custom Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zachary And Lauren Zutavern Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zutavern Zachary Scott | -- | Ctic | |
| 3Rd Street Custom Homes Llc | -- | Ctt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zutavern Zachary Scott | $252,700 | |
| Previous Owner | 3Rd Street Custom Homes Llc | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,267 | $852,240 | $467,500 | $384,740 |
| 2024 | $14,267 | $852,240 | $467,500 | $384,740 |
| 2023 | $14,267 | $852,240 | $467,500 | $384,740 |
| 2022 | $18,498 | $756,520 | $385,000 | $371,520 |
| 2021 | $15,427 | $588,260 | $300,000 | $288,260 |
| 2020 | $14,541 | $544,680 | $250,000 | $294,680 |
| 2019 | $14,768 | $527,100 | $200,000 | $327,100 |
| 2018 | $14,084 | $527,100 | $200,000 | $327,100 |
| 2017 | $12,803 | $479,520 | $200,000 | $279,520 |
| 2016 | $10,496 | $393,130 | $150,000 | $243,130 |
| 2015 | $7,707 | $333,330 | $100,000 | $233,330 |
| 2014 | $7,707 | $333,330 | $100,000 | $233,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map