406 N 12th Ave Fairview, OK 73737
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 N 12th Ave, Fairview, OK 73737 and is currently estimated at $145,269, approximately $90 per square foot. 406 N 12th Ave is a home located in Major County with nearby schools including Cornelsen Elementary School, Chamberlain Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Hoffman Dustin W and Hoffman Shannon
Bought by
Sanchez Jose H Delgado and Delgado Kaylee Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,016
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Cayot Christopher L and Cayot Casey L
Bought by
Hoffman Dustin W and Hoffman Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,578
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Ball Brant C
Bought by
Cayot Christopher L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Sold by
Haws Donald V
Bought by
Ball Brant C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1994
Sold by
Levings Lyle
Bought by
Haws Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Jose H Delgado | $120,000 | Fairview Abstract Co | |
| Hoffman Dustin W | $117,500 | None Available | |
| Cayot Christopher L | $73,500 | -- | |
| Ball Brant C | $65,000 | -- | |
| Haws Donald | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Jose H Delgado | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Dustin W | $116,578 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,272 | $14,476 | $644 | $13,832 |
| 2024 | $1,361 | $14,701 | $644 | $14,057 |
| 2023 | $1,235 | $13,352 | $610 | $12,742 |
| 2022 | $1,166 | $12,716 | $386 | $12,330 |
| 2021 | $1,196 | $12,716 | $386 | $12,330 |
| 2020 | $1,191 | $12,716 | $386 | $12,330 |
| 2019 | $1,153 | $13,200 | $386 | $12,814 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $13,234 | $386 | $12,848 |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $12,885 | $386 | $12,499 |
| 2016 | $1,169 | $12,925 | $386 | $12,539 |
| 2015 | $749 | $9,311 | $386 | $8,925 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,040 | $386 | $8,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map