Seller's Agent in 2019
Jose Medina
Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty
(330) 433-6014
5 in this area
2,905 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $110,731
Tons of potential in this 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath colonial with a walkout lower level! Newer roof, furnace, A/C and hot water tank! Large living areas include the dining room, living room, foyer and kitchen. The spacious kitchen has lots of counter space, a breakfast bar and opens to the dining room with access to the back deck. Built-in bookshelves in the living room. Turn the large foyer into a mudroom with ample space for coats and shoes or use it as a sitting room! Half bath on the main level and a huge 12x9 bathroom upstairs. Full basement offers storage and walkout access to the side yard. Relax on either of the 2 back decks overlooking the backyard with a 2-car detached garage. Come see all this home has to offer!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty License #2002013465 Listed on: 10/30/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gropp Timothy Caleb | $86,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnston Eugene W | $47,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Kenneth P | $81,900 | Attorney | |
| Rolling Hills Development Corp | $30,000 | None Available | |
| American General Financial Services Inc | $44,000 | None Available | |
| Davis Barbara J | $55,400 | -- | |
| -- | $28,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gropp Timothy Caleb | $83,420 | |
| Closed | Gropp Timothy Caleb | $83,420 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnston Eugene W | $67,676 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Kenneth P | $80,634 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Barbara J | $54,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/22/2019 02/22/19 | Sold | $67,000 | +3.2% | $51 / Sq Ft |
| 12/17/2018 12/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/30/2018 10/30/18 | For Sale | $64,900 | -- | $49 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $23,980 | $7,420 | $16,560 |
| 2024 | -- | $24,500 | $7,420 | $17,080 |
| 2023 | $1,017 | $23,450 | $6,860 | $16,590 |
| 2022 | $1,026 | $23,450 | $6,860 | $16,590 |
| 2021 | $1,051 | $23,450 | $6,860 | $16,590 |
| 2020 | $994 | $20,730 | $6,200 | $14,530 |
| 2019 | $500 | $20,730 | $6,200 | $14,530 |
| 2018 | $530 | $20,730 | $6,200 | $14,530 |
| 2017 | $438 | $18,240 | $3,640 | $14,600 |
| 2016 | $388 | $16,910 | $3,640 | $13,270 |
| 2015 | $392 | $16,910 | $3,640 | $13,270 |
| 2014 | $364 | $16,040 | $3,470 | $12,570 |
| 2013 | $403 | $16,040 | $3,470 | $12,570 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jose Medina
Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty
(330) 433-6014
5 in this area
2,905 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Holly Van Riper
Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty
(330) 323-3872
133 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4049616
APN: 04201282
Ask me questions while you tour the home.