406 N West St Cambridge, IL 61238
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $128,814
3
Beds
2
Baths
950
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 N West St, Cambridge, IL 61238 and is currently estimated at $118,704, approximately $124 per square foot. 406 N West St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Cambridge Community Grade School and Cambridge Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
Associated Bank Na
Bought by
Blaszczyk Charles J and Blaszczyk Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
Dzekunskas Victor J and Dzekunskas Victor
Bought by
Associated Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Legate Mark O
Bought by
Legate Cynthia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blaszczyk Charles J | $70,500 | Central Illinois Title Co | |
| Associated Bank National Association | $72,000 | None Available | |
| Legate Cynthia J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blaszczyk Charles J | $70,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Legate Cynthia J | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,191 | $30,715 | $5,038 | $25,677 |
| 2023 | $1,967 | $30,262 | $4,964 | $25,298 |
| 2022 | $1,818 | $27,866 | $4,571 | $23,295 |
| 2021 | $1,788 | $25,801 | $4,232 | $21,569 |
| 2020 | $1,751 | $25,108 | $4,118 | $20,990 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $24,733 | $4,057 | $20,676 |
| 2018 | $1,667 | $24,013 | $3,939 | $20,074 |
| 2017 | $1,640 | $23,381 | $3,835 | $19,546 |
| 2016 | $1,636 | $23,265 | $3,816 | $19,449 |
| 2015 | $2,098 | $23,265 | $3,816 | $19,449 |
| 2013 | $2,098 | $29,162 | $3,855 | $25,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map