Seller's Agent in 2018
Jody Grubbs
Keller Williams Premier
(918) 798-7271
1 in this area
89 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $289,000
Wonderful corner lot, excellent location, near schools, circle drive, well maintained, multiple private patios. Must See!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Premier License #85834 Listed on: 11/13/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlotfelt Matthew | $140,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schlotfelt Matthew | $70,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2018 01/31/18 | Sold | $140,000 | -6.6% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 11/13/2017 11/13/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/13/2017 11/13/17 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,924 | $17,790 | $2,368 | $15,422 |
| 2024 | $1,774 | $16,943 | $2,255 | $14,688 |
| 2023 | $1,774 | $16,136 | $1,650 | $14,486 |
| 2022 | $1,647 | $15,912 | $1,650 | $14,262 |
| 2021 | $1,731 | $16,597 | $1,650 | $14,947 |
| 2020 | $1,769 | $16,719 | $1,650 | $15,069 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $15,971 | $1,650 | $14,321 |
| 2018 | $755 | $16,510 | $1,650 | $14,860 |
| 2017 | $796 | $8,769 | $884 | $7,885 |
| 2016 | $730 | $8,769 | $908 | $7,861 |
| 2015 | $662 | $8,769 | $918 | $7,851 |
| 2014 | $686 | $8,769 | $900 | $7,869 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jody Grubbs
Keller Williams Premier
(918) 798-7271
1 in this area
89 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Carrie Ballard
Coldwell Banker Select
(918) 630-4380
10 in this area
154 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 1742563
APN: 660023331
Ask me questions while you tour the home.