406 Northview Ln Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Northview Ln, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $232,938, approximately $197 per square foot. 406 Northview Ln is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Mueller Loren S
Bought by
Carney Paul D and Carney Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,337
Outstanding Balance
$87,122
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$145,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Napper Ryan O and Napper Jennifer
Bought by
Mueller Loren S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,640
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Williams Nancy J
Bought by
Napper Ryan O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,052
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
VA