406 Oak St Hudson, MI 49247
Estimated Value: $103,711 - $143,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Oak St, Hudson, MI 49247 and is currently estimated at $123,678, approximately $95 per square foot. 406 Oak St is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Southern Michigan Center For Science & Industry (SMCSI), and Hudson Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,846 | $40,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $13 | $34,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,598 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,583 | $21,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $60,300 | $19,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,078 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,122 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,083 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map