Estimated Value: $57,000 - $212,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Pierce St, Taft, CA 93268 and is currently estimated at $141,034, approximately $186 per square foot. 406 Pierce St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Lincoln Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2013
Sold by
Naga Properties Inc
Bought by
Solorio Delgado Irma E and Solorio Garcia Cornelio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2013
Sold by
Hoggatt Mary Lee and The Hoggatt Family Trust
Bought by
Naga Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Vantrees D Ryan and Estrada Elizabeth
Bought by
Hoggart Mary Lee and Hoggatt Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Vantrees Diane M
Bought by
Vantrees D Ryan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Walters Bobby N
Bought by
Vantrees D Ryan and Estrada Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Kennedy Maxine A
Bought by
Kennedy Maxine A and Walters Bobby N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solorio Delgado Irma E | $29,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Naga Properties Inc | $15,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hoggart Mary Lee | -- | Chicago Title Insurance | |
| Vantrees D Ryan | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Vantrees D Ryan | $5,000 | Alliance Title | |
| Kennedy Maxine A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,656 | $34,311 | $24,511 | $9,800 |
| 2024 | $1,467 | $33,639 | $24,031 | $9,608 |
| 2023 | $1,467 | $32,980 | $23,560 | $9,420 |
| 2022 | $1,296 | $32,335 | $23,099 | $9,236 |
| 2021 | $1,190 | $31,702 | $22,647 | $9,055 |
| 2020 | $1,092 | $31,378 | $22,415 | $8,963 |
| 2019 | $1,067 | $31,378 | $22,415 | $8,963 |
| 2018 | $1,031 | $30,162 | $21,546 | $8,616 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $29,572 | $21,124 | $8,448 |
| 2016 | $1,009 | $28,993 | $20,710 | $8,283 |
| 2015 | $946 | $28,558 | $20,399 | $8,159 |
| 2014 | $815 | $21,000 | $15,000 | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map