Seller's Agent in 2025
Cal Ernst
Realty87
(319) 329-8003
3 in this area
228 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $262,199 - $297,000
Welcome to this well-cared-for ranch home located in Solon’s original community. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, this home offers a comfortable and practical layout. The updated kitchen is equipped with new stainless steel appliances, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Convenient first-floor laundry adds to the ease of single-level living. A highlight of the property is the oversized 26x24 attached garage, providing plenty of room for parking, storage, or hobbies. Recent improvements include a new roof, giving you peace of mind for years to come. This home combines updates, functionality, and small-town charm—ready for its next owner to move right in.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hackert Tory | $275,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rushek Farms Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rushek Geraldine | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hackert Tory | $271,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Sold | $275,000 | 0.0% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $208 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,738 | $249,800 | $45,800 | $204,000 |
| 2024 | $3,632 | $230,900 | $45,800 | $185,100 |
| 2023 | $3,422 | $230,900 | $45,800 | $185,100 |
| 2022 | $3,382 | $187,500 | $45,800 | $141,700 |
| 2021 | $3,430 | $187,500 | $45,800 | $141,700 |
| 2020 | $3,430 | $182,200 | $40,500 | $141,700 |
| 2019 | $3,326 | $182,200 | $40,500 | $141,700 |
| 2018 | $3,258 | $174,800 | $40,500 | $134,300 |
| 2017 | $3,218 | $174,800 | $40,500 | $134,300 |
| 2016 | $2,828 | $167,800 | $40,500 | $127,300 |
| 2015 | $2,828 | $153,300 | $38,500 | $114,800 |
| 2014 | $2,666 | $143,900 | $38,500 | $105,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cal Ernst
Realty87
(319) 329-8003
3 in this area
228 Total Sales
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2507245
APN: 0224452002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.