406 Ringgold Rd Rock Spring, GA 30739
Noble NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,371 - $252,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Ringgold Rd, Rock Spring, GA 30739 and is currently estimated at $234,593, approximately $192 per square foot. 406 Ringgold Rd is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including Rock Spring Elementary School, Lafayette High School, and Alice M Daley Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2013
Sold by
Dunn Martha Q
Bought by
Dunn Charles S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1987
Sold by
Dunn Charles S and Dunn Martha
Bought by
Dunn Martha Quinn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1968
Bought by
Dunn Charles S and Dunn Martha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Charles S | -- | -- | |
| Dunn Martha Quinn | -- | -- | |
| Dunn Charles S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,675 | $76,877 | $6,096 | $70,781 |
| 2024 | $1,773 | $78,853 | $6,858 | $71,995 |
| 2023 | $1,697 | $73,659 | $5,443 | $68,216 |
| 2022 | $1,573 | $62,465 | $3,982 | $58,483 |
| 2021 | $531 | $43,106 | $3,982 | $39,124 |
| 2020 | $828 | $26,441 | $3,982 | $22,459 |
| 2019 | $842 | $26,441 | $3,982 | $22,459 |
| 2018 | $700 | $26,441 | $3,982 | $22,459 |
| 2017 | $915 | $26,441 | $3,982 | $22,459 |
| 2016 | $777 | $26,441 | $3,982 | $22,459 |
| 2015 | $818 | $26,411 | $3,840 | $22,571 |
| 2014 | $731 | $26,411 | $3,840 | $22,571 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,855 | $3,840 | $26,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map