406 Roberts St Franklin, TN 37064
Central Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,986 - $652,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Roberts St, Franklin, TN 37064 and is currently estimated at $597,747, approximately $467 per square foot. 406 Roberts St is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Poplar Grove K-4, Poplar Grove 5-8, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2025
Sold by
Gene Adams and Judy Adams
Bought by
Tate Ayden
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$594,000
Outstanding Balance
$590,282
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$7,465
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Adams Gene and Adams Judy
Bought by
Adams Gene and Adams Judy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,920
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tate Ayden | $600,000 | Lenders Title | |
| Adams Gene | -- | -- | |
| Adams Gene | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tate Ayden | $594,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Gene | $103,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,066 | $138,025 | $93,450 | $44,575 |
| 2024 | $2,066 | $72,975 | $33,750 | $39,225 |
| 2023 | $1,986 | $72,975 | $33,750 | $39,225 |
| 2022 | $1,986 | $72,975 | $33,750 | $39,225 |
| 2021 | $1,986 | $72,975 | $33,750 | $39,225 |
| 2020 | $1,448 | $44,875 | $15,000 | $29,875 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $44,875 | $15,000 | $29,875 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $44,875 | $15,000 | $29,875 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $44,875 | $15,000 | $29,875 |
| 2016 | $0 | $44,875 | $15,000 | $29,875 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,300 | $9,975 | $25,325 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,300 | $9,975 | $25,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map