Seller's Agent in 2025
Gregory Fenton
RE/MAX
(641) 895-1862
20 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $109,762
This distinguished two-story residence, featuring natural woodwork and hardwood floors, encompasses five bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a finished attic. It is situated on a spacious corner lot in close proximity to Centerville’s historic square, schools, YMCA, and park. The property boasts an expansive front porch and offers significant potential for personalized updates. However, it requires repairs and cleanup and is being offered "AS-IS." This spacious house makes it an ideal candidate for conversion into a bed and breakfast, Vrbo, or Airbnb. PLEASE SEE ATTACHED "AS-IS ADDENDUM" "Property is pending, but will continue to show"
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Pride Oskaloosa Brokerage Phone: 641-676-3456 Listed on: 09/15/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nisland Asset Investment Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Numa Property Management Llc | $23,601 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bonner Amber | $84,500 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bonner Amber | $82,968 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Sold | $79,000 | +5.5% | $30 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | For Sale | $74,900 | -11.4% | $28 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2022 08/12/22 | Sold | $84,500 | -5.6% | $25 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/07/2022 06/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/03/2022 06/03/22 | Price Changed | $89,500 | -5.3% | $27 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2022 05/24/22 | Price Changed | $94,500 | -5.0% | $28 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2022 05/13/22 | Price Changed | $99,500 | -5.2% | $30 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2022 05/03/22 | Price Changed | $105,000 | -4.5% | $31 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2022 03/30/22 | Price Changed | $110,000 | -7.6% | $33 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2021 04/30/21 | Price Changed | $119,000 | -4.0% | $36 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2020 07/06/20 | For Sale | $124,000 | -- | $37 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,748 | $88,280 | $14,910 | $73,370 |
| 2024 | $1,748 | $77,770 | $14,910 | $62,860 |
| 2023 | $1,320 | $77,770 | $14,910 | $62,860 |
| 2022 | $1,258 | $63,560 | $11,180 | $52,380 |
| 2021 | $1,258 | $62,340 | $11,180 | $51,160 |
| 2020 | $1,100 | $52,120 | $9,690 | $42,430 |
| 2019 | $1,162 | $51,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $51,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $106,200 | $48,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,000 | $48,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,000 | $48,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,058 | $48,930 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gregory Fenton
RE/MAX
(641) 895-1862
20 in this area
33 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Rodney Bogle
Bogle Realty LLC
(641) 856-9902
73 in this area
143 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC6331837
APN: 340011030700000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.