406 S 9th St Dunlap, IA 51529
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $160,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 S 9th St, Dunlap, IA 51529 and is currently estimated at $136,053, approximately $117 per square foot. 406 S 9th St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Boyer Valley Elementary School and Boyer Valley Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2015
Sold by
Delozier James E and Delozier Deborah A
Bought by
Delozier James E and Delozier Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delozier James E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,206 | $100,060 | $10,710 | $89,350 |
| 2024 | $1,206 | $90,930 | $10,710 | $80,220 |
| 2023 | $1,356 | $90,930 | $10,710 | $80,220 |
| 2022 | $1,312 | $77,521 | $10,710 | $66,811 |
| 2021 | $1,312 | $77,521 | $10,710 | $66,811 |
| 2020 | $1,164 | $66,425 | $10,710 | $55,715 |
| 2019 | $770 | $66,425 | $10,710 | $55,715 |
| 2018 | $762 | $44,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $762 | $44,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $772 | $44,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $772 | $39,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $624 | $39,896 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map